Scorecard

Faringdon & District v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES on Sun 20 Sep 2009 at 2.00 pm
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
99

(0.0 overs)
    
DAN CALLOW Bowled  19 2 1
Richard Gardiner Caught  2 2
NICK BABCOCK Lbw  3
Louis Bouwers Bowled  2
JOSH FORTH Caught  0
Jonny Gardiner Caught  2
Liam Farmer Caught  33
Steve Mutch Caught  0
JOE READ Run out  6
MONTY GREEN Caught  5
Tim Vinall Not Out  13

Faringdon & District Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Faringdon & District Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
100 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Gardiner4.01717.001.75
JOSH FORTH5.0110110.002.00
Jonny Gardiner4.001100.002.75
NICK BABCOCK6.031025.001.67
Tim Vinall5.0028214.005.60
Louis Bouwers3.001200.004.00
Steve Mutch1.3017117.0011.33