Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Under 11s v MINSTER LOVELL on Thu 30 Jun 2011 at 6.15pm
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MINSTER LOVELL Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
104 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Under 11s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Hunt3.001200.004.00
Brandon Smith2.01100.000.50
Aaron Court3.001000.003.33
George James3.0016116.005.33
Harry Snozwell2.0012112.006.00
Charlie Morgan3.002300.007.67
Henry Payne2.0013113.006.50
Gregor Hunt2.00900.004.50

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Under 11s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
105

(0.0 overs)
    
Charlie Morgan not out  Retired 26
Gregor Hunt Bowled  0
George James Caught  2
Callum Merryweather Bowled  1
Nicholas Edgington Bowled  9
Aaron Court Caught  9
Matthew Hunt Bowled  2
Brandon Smith Bowled  4

MINSTER LOVELL Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Gary Thompson
  • Scorer :
    Andy Morbey, Catherine Hunt or Chris Edgington!