Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB UNDER 13s v DIDCOT on Sun 20 May 2012 at 10.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won BY 21 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB UNDER 13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
126

(20.0 overs)
    
Thomas Hill Bowled  0
Nicholas Moore Bowled  11 11 2
Charlie Morgan Run out  28
Alfie West Not Out  33 1
Harry Snozwell Bowled  5
Aaron Court Bowled  1
sammy davies Caught  6
HARRY ALLENBY Stumped  1
ed james Not Out  9
Nicholas Edgington Not Out  8
A.N. Other  

DIDCOT Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

DIDCOT Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
105 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB UNDER 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
ed james3.001900.006.33
A.N. Other3.0023123.007.67
Nicholas Edgington2.001400.007.00
Aaron Court3.001125.503.67
Alfie West2.00500.002.50
Thomas Hill2.001000.005.00
Nicholas Moore2.00924.504.50
Charlie Morgan1.00500.005.00
Harry Snozwell1.00500.005.00
sammy davies1.00313.003.00