Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Under 11s v Charlbury on Thu 12 Jun 2014 at 6.00pm
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Charlbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 5w 12b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
23
80 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Under 11s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
joshua court4.0112112.003.00
Matthew Lawrence4.001700.004.25
Zak Trivedi4.00522.501.25
Sammi Procter3.001527.505.00
Charlie Lawrence2.00616.003.00
Hamish Fergusson2.00900.004.50
Henry Marlow1.00200.002.00

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Under 11s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4b  
for 8 wickets
4
55

(20.0 overs)
    
Zak Trivedi Retired Not Out  25
Hamish Fergusson Bowled  1
James Bannister Caught  15
Charlie Sykes Run out  1
Matthew Lawrence Bowled  7
Henry Marlow Bowled  0
Aaron Clarke Bowled  2
Alec McFarlane Bowled  0

Charlbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    J Morton
  • Scorer :
    C Cook