Scorecard

WINSLEY 3rds v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN on Sat 02 May 2015 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Longest away journey for 2015.
2nd team league debuts for David Burke and Daren Fisher.
Andy Morbey's 64 is his 34th known score of 50+ for 2nd team in league cricket (not including 1996 or 1999 as no information available for those seasons so may be a few more).
Paul Farmer has now passed 1500 runs in 2nd team league games.
Paul Farmer's 1st wicket in this game was his 50th for 2nd team in league cricket so now joins a short list of players who have scored 500+ runs and taken 50+ wickets for the 2nds in the league (others are Jeff Heasman, Will Townsend, Mike Heasman, Tony Watts).


BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 10b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
30
182

(45.0 overs)
    
Charlie Morgan b Mumford 4 1 1
Andy Morbey Run out  64 10 1
Paul Farmer b Baxter 33 6
Jason Court lbw Baxter 4 1 1
David Burke b Potter 20 4
Rob Morbey Not Out  25 3 1
Tom Lawrence ct b Mumford 1
Aaron Court Not Out  1
Daren Fisher  
Nicholas Edgington  
A.N. Other  

WINSLEY 3rds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mumford9.0142221.004.67
Wickens9.023800.004.22
Baxter9.041728.501.89
Call8.013100.003.87
Potter5.0031131.006.20
Griffiths5.00700.001.40

WINSLEY 3rds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
5
183 (33.4 overs)
     
P Wickens ct J Court b Morgan 52 6
N Gliddon ct Morgan b Fisher 4 1
N Swinbern b Farmer 15 3
J Howell ct R Morbey b Farmer 3
D Baxter b Edgington 57 11
K Potter st A Morbey b Morgan 2
J Call Not Out  11
S Call Not Out  35 5
W Griffiths  
G Mumford  
J Wickens  

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daren Fisher6.4125125.003.75
Aaron Court6.012900.004.83
Charlie Morgan11.0159229.505.36
Paul Farmer6.0045222.507.50
Nicholas Edgington4.0022122.005.50