Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES v United Oxford Hospitals on Sun 31 May 2015 at 2.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Oxford Hospitals Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
199 (35.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
liam court5.003700.007.40
TOM STEPP6.0043143.007.17
Aaron Court9.0031215.503.44
Charlie Morgan4.0024124.006.00
Matthew Warburton6.002538.334.17
Tom Lawrence1.3012112.008.00
Nicholas Edgington4.0021121.005.25

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
123

(38.3 overs)
    
John Morton Bowled  35 1
Jason Court Bowled  0 2 1
liam court Bowled  57
David Burke Lbw  2
Aaron Court Bowled  1
Charlie Morgan Lbw  5
Tom Lawrence Bowled  0
Nicholas Edgington Bowled  1
Matthew Warburton Bowled  0
HARRY ALLENBY Caught  2 2
TOM STEPP Not Out  3 2

United Oxford Hospitals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.