Scorecard

NETTLETON v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN on Sat 09 Jun 2007 at 2pm
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
76

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Morbey Bowled  14 1 1
JAMES TIMBER Lbw  6 1
RAY O'NEILL Caught  6
Tony Watts Caught  14 3
B Stewart Lbw  0
Rob Morbey Lbw  5 1
MARCUS LEWIS Bowled  0
TOM STEPP Not Out  3
CHRIS WHITE Lbw  0
MONTY GREEN Bowled  3
Jon Slack Bowled  0

NETTLETON Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

NETTLETON Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
79 (0.0 overs)
     
R.PRATT Bowled  7
T.BLEAKIN Lbw  10
S.BAKER Lbw  25
J.FINCHER Not Out  13
A.WITT Bowled  0
J.SKIDMORE Stumped  0
I.CHARLES Not Out  12
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Watts9.002538.332.78
MARCUS LEWIS5.001800.003.60
CHRIS WHITE2.001400.007.00
TOM STEPP2.00422.002.00
Jon Slack1.401000.006.00
MONTY GREEN1.00100.001.00