Scorecard

CUMNOR v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB UNDER 13s on Mon 09 Jul 2007 at 6.30 pm
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost 9 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CUMNOR Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
112 (0.0 overs)
     
M.WARNER Retired Not Out  30
L.FOLEY Bowled  14
D.JAMES Retired Not Out  30
M.HAMMOND Lbw  9
J.PLATT Bowled  7
M.TAYLOUR Caught  2
J.SIMMS Bowled  4
S.CORR Not Out  0
R.HACKETT Not Out  1
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB UNDER 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JOSH FORTH3.001100.003.67
MICHAEL BROCKIE3.001800.006.00
WILL FINDLAY-WILSON4.001800.004.50
WILL OGLESBY3.002400.008.00
OLIVER PARSONS2.0013113.006.50
Louis Bouwers3.0020210.006.67
Nic Moody2.00623.003.00

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB UNDER 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
103

(0.0 overs)
    
Nic Moody Caught  15 1
WILL OGLESBY Bowled  0
Liam Farmer Lbw  9
Louis Bouwers Caught  16
OLIVER PARSONS Bowled  4
WILL FINDLAY-WILSON Caught  2
MATT SMITH Retired Not Out  31
HARRISON BROWN Caught  2
CHRISTIAN PARTRIDGE Not Out  1
MICHAEL BROCKIE Not Out  0
JOSH FORTH  

CUMNOR Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.