Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN v HIGHWORTH on Sat 03 Jun 2006 at
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 165 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HIGHWORTH Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 10b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
30
255 (45.0 overs)
     
D.BATCHLOR Bowled  5
J.WHITE Bowled  53
C.BALL Lbw  20
L.BEAVER Caught  12
THATCHER Bowled  62
SREE Bowled  0
T.SUMMERS Not Out  56
BLUNDELL Lbw  2
S.YOUNG Bowled  6
A.SIMMONDS Not Out  9
A.FURKE  

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Watts12.0137312.333.08
Jonathan Taylour12.0230310.002.50
Phil Little6.0030215.005.00
D Blinkhorn 23.002800.009.33
TOM VALENTINE7.006000.008.57
JAMES TIMBER5.005900.0011.80

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
90

(0.0 overs)
    
Des Williams Bowled  1
JAMES TIMBER Bowled  0
PHIL HARRIS Bowled  13 2
D Blinkhorn 1 Bowled  0
Tony Watts Not Out  41 5
Andy Morbey Bowled  12 2
sam kennedy Bowled  3
Jonathan Taylour Caught  6 1
D Blinkhorn 2 Bowled  1
TOM VALENTINE Caught  0
Phil Little Bowled  0 1

HIGHWORTH Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.