Scorecard

HIGHWORTH v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN on Sat 05 Aug 2006 at
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
80

(40.0 overs)
    
Des Williams Caught  6 1
DAN TUNNA Caught  4 1
TOM VALENTINE Bowled  2
CHRIS MORTON Caught  5 1
Martin O'Neill Caught  2
Andy Morbey Caught  18 1
D Hoskin Caught  20 2
ADAM SLY Caught  4
MARCUS LEWIS Caught  0
MONTY GREEN Not Out  1
Chris Burgess Caught  0

HIGHWORTH Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

HIGHWORTH Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 2lb 
for 0 wickets
5
83 (14.0 overs)
     
Batchelor Not Out  64 13
Bell Not Out  15 1
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MARCUS LEWIS4.001800.004.50
Chris Burgess4.011300.003.25
DAN TUNNA2.001500.007.50
ADAM SLY2.001900.009.50
MONTY GREEN1.00500.005.00
D Hoskin1.001000.0010.00