Scorecard

SPYE PARK v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN on Sat 02 Jul 2016 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SPYE PARK Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
231 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Farmer7.025200.007.43
Pat Slack9.022800.003.11
William Thompson9.0061230.506.78
Gary Thompson9.0131215.503.44
WILL OGLESBY9.0038219.004.22
Liam Farmer2.001500.007.50

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
171

(38.3 overs)
    
Hamish Millar Caught  3 1
Tom Dutton Caught  2
Charlie Morgan Stumped  26 5
Louis Bouwers Bowled  10 1 1
WILL OGLESBY Bowled  85 9 2 1
Gary Thompson Caught  2
Paul Farmer Bowled  0
Andy Morbey Bowled  13 3 1
William Thompson Run out  16 3
Liam Farmer Bowled  0
Pat Slack Not Out  0

SPYE PARK Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.