Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN v RAMSBURY on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won by 4 wickets (reduced target 153 off 33 overs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RAMSBURY Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
208 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Julian Brown9.0135135.003.89
Matthew Warburton4.012300.005.75
William Thompson9.0132216.003.56
Stuart Burchett9.0126213.002.89
Andy Capper9.0053153.005.89
Liam Farmer5.002700.005.40

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
155

(32.3 overs)
    
Tom Dutton Caught  6 1
Charlie Morgan Lbw  10
Liam Farmer Caught  17 3
Paul Farmer Bowled  14 1 1
Andy Capper Not Out  61 10
William Thompson Bowled  21 2
Gary Thompson Caught  8
Stuart Burchett Not Out  5 1
Robert Able  
Julian Brown  
Matthew Warburton  

RAMSBURY Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.