Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN v BIDDESTONE 4THS on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won by 2 wickets

Match report Stats from the game ;-

2nd team league debut for Roan Stillion.
Charlie Symonds 3-21 is his best 2nd team league bowling figures beating his previous best of 2-39.
Best bowling figures of the season so far, 9-2-19-3 by Josh Davies.
Stuart Burchett's first run in this game was his 250th league run for the 2nd's.
Rhodri Davies score of 12 is his highest in league cricket for the 2's beating his previous only other innings of 0.
2nd's all time league record against Biddestone is now Played 8, Won 5, Lost 3.

Milestones approaching;-
Andy Morbey needs 3 more catches to reach 150 known catches for the 2's (not inc 1996 season).
Paul Farmer needs 95 more runs to reach 2000 league runs for the 2's.
Paul Farmer and Patrick Slack both need 5 more wickets to reach 75 wickets for the 2's (7 more by either will put them in the top 10 league wicket takers for the 2's)

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
109

(34.2 overs)
    
Stuart Burchett Caught  49 5
Matthew Lawrence Bowled  0 1
Rhodri Davies Bowled  12 1
Nicholas Edgington Bowled  4
Shaun Lawrence Caught  6 1
Josh Davies Caught  10 1
Andy Morbey Bowled  1
Charlie Symonds Bowled  8 1 1
Roan Stillion Not Out  2
Pat Slack Not Out  0 1
Jon Slack  

BIDDESTONE 4THS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

BIDDESTONE 4THS Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
108 (44.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Symonds9.012137.002.33
Josh Davies9.021936.332.11
Pat Slack9.011600.001.78
Roan Stillion6.021728.502.83
Jon Slack7.0317117.002.43
Matthew Lawrence4.5111111.002.28