Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN v CHIPPENHAM 5ths on Sat 26 May 2018 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won by 2 wickets

Match report 2nd team league debut for Archie Saunders.

Patrick Slack remains in the 'top 10' league wicket takers for the 2nd's. Patrick is level with Andy Cook in 10th place on 76 league wickets but with a bowling average of 21.87 he stays ahead of Andy Cook's bowling average of 21.93. Andy Barron is in 9th place with 82 2nd XI league wickets (although 1996 season is missing so this may change).

Roan Stillion's 3-11 is his best 2nd team league bowling figures beating his previous best of 2-17.
Archie Saunders took 2 wickets on debut and is on a hat-trick for his next game.

2nd's all time league record against Chippenham is now Played 11, Won 5, Lost 5, Abandoned 1.

Milestones approaching;-
Andy Morbey needs 3 more catches to reach 150 known catches for the 2's (not inc 1996 season).
Paul Farmer needs 33 more home runs to reach 1000 home league runs for the 2's.
Paul Farmer needs 2 more away wickets to reach 50 away league wickets for the 2's.
Paul Farmer needs 3 more wickets to reach 75 league wickets for the 2's.
John Slack needs 3 more wickets to reach 250 league wickets for the 2's.
John Slack needs 36 more runs to become only the 2nd player to reach the 200 runs / 200 wickets league double for the 2's.

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
101

(34.4 overs)
    
Stuart Burchett Caught  23 5
Paul Farmer Bowled  2 1
Nicholas Edgington Lbw  12 1
Zak Trivedi Caught  12 2 2
Shaun Lawrence Bowled  0 1
Matthew Lawrence Caught  2
Sanjay Trivedi Caught  8 1
Andy Morbey Not Out  3
Roan Stillion Bowled  2
Pat Slack Not Out  0 1
Archie Saunders  

CHIPPENHAM 5ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

CHIPPENHAM 5ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
100 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zak Trivedi6.03515.000.83
Pat Slack9.022900.003.22
Matthew Lawrence6.0121121.003.50
Roan Stillion6.021133.671.83
Sanjay Trivedi8.021427.001.75
Archie Saunders4.011125.502.75