Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN v WANBOROUGH 2nds on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 48 runs

Match report Best bowling figures of the season so far, 9-0-48-5 by John Slack.
John's 5 wickets is the 12th time that he has taken 5 or more wickets in a league game for the 2nd's (5th at home and 7 away).

Andy Morbey's 56 is his 50th known score of 50+ for the 2nd XI in league cricket (7 centuries and 43 fifties, 24th at home and 26 away) - not including 1996 as no information available for that season.

A 44 run partnership for the 10th wicket by Andy Morbey and John Slack just misses out on the all-time 2nd XI league record for the 10th wicket at home. The 10th wicket home record is 47 by Richard Gardiner and Jonny Gardiner against Beanacre 2 in 2010. The overall 10th wicket highest partnership is 54 by Liam Farmer and John Slack away at Collingbourne 2 in 2009.

2nd's all time league record against Wanborough is now Played 5, Won 1, Lost 4.

Milestones approaching;-
Andy Morbey needs 2 more catches to reach 150 known catches for the 2's (not inc 1996 season).
John Slack needs 10 more runs to become only the 2nd player to reach the 200 runs / 200 wickets league double for the 2's.

WANBOROUGH 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
168 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roan Stillion5.001600.003.20
Matthew Lawrence5.01800.001.60
Pat Slack9.001700.001.89
Zak Trivedi6.0122211.003.67
Sanjay Trivedi8.001300.001.62
Jon Slack9.004859.605.33
Shaun Lawrence3.002500.008.33

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
120

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Burchett Caught  1
Zak Trivedi Bowled  0
Roan Stillion Bowled  2 1
Matthew Lawrence Bowled  2
Alex Watt Bowled  6 1 1
Paul Farmer Bowled  6 1
Andy Morbey Lbw  56 7
Sanjay Trivedi Bowled  27 4
Shaun Lawrence Bowled  0
Pat Slack Caught  4 1
Jon Slack Not Out  6 1

WANBOROUGH 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.