Scorecard

Defence Academy v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES on Wed 26 Jun 2019 at 18.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 5 wickets ( last ball ! )

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
120

(20.0 overs)
    
Paul Farmer Bowled  2 11 18.18
Stuart Burchett Bowled  21 33 3 63.64
Aaron Court Not Out  51 27 4 3 188.89
Roan Stillion Bowled  16 14 2 114.29
Alex Watt Bowled  1 6 16.67
Tom Lawrence Caught  0 1 0
Charlie Symonds Caught  0 1 0
Matthew Lawrence Caught  16 20 80.0
Max O'Brien Bowled  0 1 0
Shaun Lawrence Not Out  1 2 50.0
Andy Morbey  

Defence Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Defence Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
124 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Lawrence2.001000.005.00
Tom Lawrence3.001200.004.00
Matthew Lawrence3.00623.002.00
Roan Stillion2.00900.004.50
Charlie Symonds2.001100.005.50
Paul Farmer2.0019119.009.50
Stuart Burchett2.001700.008.50
Aaron Court3.0019119.006.33
Alex Watt1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    karen lawrence