Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES v Guernsey Pilgrims on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 6b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
23
249

(39.3 overs)
    
Hamish Millar b F Hallam 3 1
Matthew Lawrence lbw Chris 0 1
Alfie Millar b F Hallam 0
Aaron Court ct Chris b J Slack 71 7 3
Tom Lawrence ct Chris b J Slack 48 8 2 1
William Thompson b C Cook 81 11 4
Adam Symonds b Chris 0 1
Freddie Symonds Not Out  11 1
Shaun Lawrence b F Hallam 11 2
Julian Brown lbw Wayne 1 1
A.N. Other  

Guernsey Pilgrims Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Hallam7.012939.674.14
Chris ?5.03824.001.60
Wayne ?3.3042142.0012.00
P Hatcher3.003200.0010.67
Phil ?3.002300.007.67
J Slack3.0037218.5012.33
Juj ?4.002100.005.25
Jules ?4.001600.004.00
John ?3.001500.005.00
C Cook4.0211111.002.75

Guernsey Pilgrims Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
196 (31.5 overs)
     
John ? ct H Millar b M Lawrence 9
Chris ? lbw A Court 87
P Hatcher b S Lawrence 1
Phil ? Run out  4
Wayne ? ct M Lawrence b T Lawrence 8
Juj ? ct T Lawrence b W Thompson 25
C Cook b W Thompson 13
J Slack ct J Brown b W Thompson 0
F Hallam Not Out  20
Jules ? ct A Symonds b A Court 1
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Lawrence5.0047147.009.40
Matthew Lawrence4.0110110.002.50
Adam Symonds6.005500.009.17
Tom Lawrence4.0014114.003.50
William Thompson5.011334.332.60
Freddie Symonds5.004600.009.20
Aaron Court2.51522.501.76

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Karen