Scorecard

ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT 3rds v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN on Sat 07 Aug 2021 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 67 runs (target reduced to 201 runs off 42 overs)

Match report Dan Edward's score of 48 is his highest in league cricket for the 2nd's beating his previous highest score of 35.

Reuben Slack scored his 1st league run for the 2nd XI .

2nd's all time league record against Royal Wootton Bassett is now Played 8, Won 0, Lost 8.

Milestones approaching ;-
Paul Farmer's next game for the 2nds will be his 150th 2nd XI league game.
Paul Farmer's next ball bowled will complete 500 overs bowled in the league for the 2nds (currently bowled 499.5 overs).
Patrick Slack needs 1 more wicket to reach 100 league wickets for the 2's.
Andy Morbey needs 1 more dismissal to reach 300 known league catches and stumpings for the 2's.
John Slack needs 31 more runs to become only the 2nd player to reach the 250 runs / 250 wickets league double for the 2's.

ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT 3rds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 7b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
26
209 (45.0 overs)
     
T Barton ct  Stillion b R Slack 3
C Possamai b  R Slack 6
P Vickers ct  Stillion b J Slack 32
J Bounds b  Trivedi 19
N Clinch Not Out  50
J Davies st  A Morbey b Farmer 66
I Lancaster Not Out  7
H Evans  
J Wilkinson  
C Turner  
E Lancaster  

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Yon9.003600.004.00
Reuben Slack5.0026213.005.20
Euan Stillion6.002700.004.50
Sanjay Trivedi9.0024124.002.67
Jon Slack9.0042142.004.67
Paul Farmer7.0142142.006.00

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
133

(41.0 overs)
    
Paul Farmer st  Barton b Davies 37 3
Rob Morbey ct  Barton b E Lancaster 6
Dan Edwards ct  Vickers b Davies 48 6
Euan Stillion b  I Lancaster 1 2
Sanjay Trivedi b  I Lancaster 3
Reuben Slack b  I Lancaster 1
David Morbey b  I Lancaster 1
Jon Slack b  Turner 5
Gavin Yon ct  Davies b I Lancaster 6
Andy Morbey Not Out  0 1
A.N. Other  

ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT 3rds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Evans6.0115115.002.50
E Lancaster3.0015115.005.00
C Turner9.0127127.003.00
J Wilkinson6.003300.005.50
N Clinch5.001500.003.00
I Lancaster9.031553.001.67
J Davies3.01824.002.67