Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN v HINTON CHARTERHOUSE 2nds on Sat 11 May 2013 at 2.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won BY 2 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

HINTON CHARTERHOUSE 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
143 (41.0 overs)
     
Sadgrove ct  Farmer b Heasman 13
Wells b  Heasman 27
Anil b  Heasman 13
Griffiths b  Clarke 1
Page ct  Capper b Clarke 50
J J ct  & bowled Heasman 0
Taylor lbw  Clarke 9
Clive ct  Millar b Clarke 21
A Taylor b  Trivedi 0
Paul Run out  0
Tom Not Out  0

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
namat ullah jabakhail10.013100.003.10
Sanjay Trivedi5.0023123.004.60
Michael Heasman12.032646.502.17
DUNCAN CLARKE11.013047.502.73
Andy Capper3.002600.008.67

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
10
144

(45.0 overs)
    
Hamish Millar ct  b Anil 46 6 1
DUNCAN CLARKE b  Jacob 7
Liam Farmer b  Jacob 0 1
Robert Able b  Anil 0
Stuart Burchett b  Griffiths 4 1
Sanjay Trivedi ct  b Griffiths 5
namat ullah jabakhail b  Griffiths 7 1
Huw Lewis ct  b Taylor 9 1
Michael Heasman Not Out  41 3 1
Andy Capper Not Out  15 1
IKRAM KHAN  

HINTON CHARTERHOUSE 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob12.0427213.502.25
Sadgrove4.011100.002.75
Page1.00800.008.00
Anil11.0334217.003.09
Griffiths11.0232310.672.91
Taylor6.0024124.004.00