Scorecard

WOOTTON BASSETT 3rds v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN on Sat 10 Aug 2013 at 1.30
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost BY 109 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

WOOTTON BASSETT 3rds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 6b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
15
260 (45.0 overs)
     
Grant ct  Unknown b Thompson 35 3
Mattick ct  Unknown b Thompson 49 5
Irshad ct  Unknown b Thompson 67 5 4
Beggs Not Out  21
Vincent Not Out  72 11
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Heasman12.041600.001.33
namat ullah jabakhail12.017400.006.17
Laurie Griffiths8.005600.007.00
Gary Thompson11.0088329.338.00
Stuart Burchett2.001800.009.00

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 2b  
for 8 wickets
16
151

(45.0 overs)
    
Hamish Millar Run out  2
HERBY TOWNSEND st  b Griffin 8
Robert Able ct  b Hucking 41 5
Laurie Griffiths ct  b Beggs 27 5
Gary Thompson st  b Griffin 33 4
Craig Cook b  Hucking 2
Liam Farmer ct  b Hucking 9 1
Stuart Burchett Not Out  4
namat ullah jabakhail b  Grant 1
Michael Heasman Not Out  10 1
A.N. Other   batsman = D Cook

WOOTTON BASSETT 3rds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vincent11.022400.002.18
Botham10.032800.002.80
Hucking12.0242314.003.50
Griffin7.0126213.003.71
Beggs3.0018118.006.00
Grant2.00919.004.50