Scorecard

URCHFONT 2nds v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN on Sat 06 May 2006 at 2 pm
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

URCHFONT 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
147 (45.0 overs)
     
R.BROMLEY Caught  0
S.PARKER Bowled  36
P.WYLIE Caught  36
M.WARMESLEY Lbw  8
N.FRANCIS Caught  13
K.BOTTOMLEY Lbw  10
P.STRONG Bowled  11
J.CRACKNELL Bowled  7
I.BURT Caught  0
P.BROMLEY Not Out  1
K.BILLS Not Out  7

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Taylour9.0424212.002.67
MARCUS LEWIS7.0229129.004.14
Michael Heasman9.032100.002.33
MARK SMITH12.0131215.502.58
F Fernandes5.002137.004.20
J Fernandes3.00818.002.67

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 2nd ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
149

(0.0 overs)
    
Des Williams Run out  71 6 1
Rob Morbey Caught  13 1 1
J Fernandes Caught  21 2
F Fernandes Caught  4 1
JAMES TIMBER Bowled  2
Steve Mutch Bowled  11
Andy Morbey Lbw  12
Michael Heasman Not Out  8 2 1
MARK SMITH Not Out  0
Jonathan Taylour  
MARCUS LEWIS   1

URCHFONT 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.