Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Under 11s v East and West Hendred on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 10.00am
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Under 11s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
271

(16.0 overs)
    
Freddie Symonds Not Out  4
Max Bannister Not Out  0
Max Turnbull Not Out  5
Oliver Baigel Bowled  6 1
Archie Saunders Bowled  11 1
Adam Quibell Bowled  2
Douggie Campbell Not Out  10
Alfie Millar Not Out  2

East and West Hendred Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

East and West Hendred Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
233 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Under 11s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Saunders2.00400.002.00
Douggie Campbell2.00414.002.00
Max Bannister3.00832.672.67
Adam Quibell2.001000.005.00
Oliver Baigel3.00422.001.33
Max Turnbull2.01300.001.50
Freddie Symonds2.0016116.008.00

  • Umpire :
    John Morton
  • Scorer :
    Josh Davies