Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN v BIDDESTONE 3RDS on Sat 27 May 2017 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 135 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BIDDESTONE 3RDS Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 13w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
31
199 (45.0 overs)
     
C. Meggs ct  Z. Trevedi b M. Heasman 25
H. Roberts b  W. Thompson 22
G. Horn b  W. Thompson 11
J. Panes ct  H. Millar b C. Morgan 29
K. Gash b  W. Thompson 33
A. Boswell b  C. Morgan 0
A. Muench ct  A. Morbey b Z. Trevedi 1
M. Hewitt ct  C. Morgan b M. Lawrence 26
A. Horn b  Z. Trevedi 0
S. Gallardo Not Out  12
B. Pope ct  A. Morbey b C. Morgan 4

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zak Trivedi9.0129214.503.22
Matthew Lawrence9.0343143.004.78
William Thompson9.022237.332.44
Michael Heasman9.0124124.002.67
Matthew Warburton1.002400.0024.00
Tom Lawrence3.002300.007.67
Charlie Morgan5.012438.004.80

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 5b  
for 10 wickets
14
64

(29.1 overs)
    
Hamish Millar ct  ? b S. Gallardo 18 3 1
Stuart Burchett b  A. Horn 0
Charlie Morgan b  K. Gash 17 3 1
Rob Morbey b  B. Pope 1
Zak Trivedi ct  ? b B. Pope 0 1
William Thompson ct  ? b B. Pope 1
Andy Morbey b  A. Muench 11 1 2
Tom Lawrence ct  ? b B. Pope 0
Michael Heasman b  B. Pope 0
Matthew Warburton ct  ? b K. Gash 2
Matthew Lawrence Not Out  0

BIDDESTONE 3RDS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Horn5.0115115.003.00
S. Gallardo7.0115115.002.14
K. Gash9.0120210.002.22
B. Pope7.03450.800.57
M. Hewitt1.00500.005.00
A. Muench0.10010.000.00