Scorecard

PURTON 2nds v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
193

(44.5 overs)
    
Charlie Morgan ct D Allen b C Flay 13 1
Julian Brown ct S Khan b C Flay 28 5
Hamish Millar b N Little 15 1
Louis Bouwers ct S Pinchin b N Little 45 6 2
Rob Morbey ct D Allen b A Duffell 4 1
Andy Capper ct D Allen b A Duffell 4
Gary Thompson ct & b N Little 44 8
William Thompson ct S Pinchin b B Gattapur 10 2
Zak Trivedi b F Conway 6
Matthew Lawrence b N Little 2
Michael Heasman Not Out  1

PURTON 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Gattapur9.0120120.002.22
F Conway8.0137137.004.62
C Flay9.0235217.503.89
A Duffell9.0136218.004.00
N Little5.502345.753.94
P Doyle4.003200.008.00

PURTON 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 5b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
18
194 (32.4 overs)
     
S Khan b W Thompson 10 1
N Little Not Out  116 16 3
D Allen Not Out  50 8
S Pinchin  
P Duffell  
T Aitken  
B Gattapur  
A Duffell  
F Conway  
P Doyle  
C Flay  

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zak Trivedi4.003000.007.50
Matthew Lawrence5.011800.003.60
William Thompson7.0140140.005.71
Michael Heasman9.002900.003.22
Andy Capper5.404400.007.76
Charlie Morgan2.002600.0013.00