Scorecard

BIDDESTONE 3RDS v BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN on Sat 11 May 2019 at 13.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Won by 122 runs

Match report Stats ;-

Ronny's score of 97 is the 1sts highest away league score since Louis Bouwers scored 179no at White Horse in 2016. The 1st XI record for the highest league score at Biddestone remains as 98no by Ray O'Neill in 1989

The 1sts score of 256-6 off 45 overs makes it in to the 1st XI all-time Top 10 away highest league scores batting first, in at 5th place and the 6th highest overall in all away league games

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 10b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
24
256

(45.0 overs)
    
Hamish Millar ct G Horn b M Bentley 25 4
Julian Brown ct M Merriman b M Bentley 10 2
Ben Batchelor b M Bentley 25 1
Ronny Fernandes ct G Jones b A Horn 97 12 3
Aaron Court ct G Jones b M Hewitt 49 5 3
Gavin Blundell lbw M Hewitt 0
Gary Thompson Not Out  11 1
William Thompson Not Out  15 1
Mark Thatcher  
Matthew Lawrence  
Michael Heasman  

BIDDESTONE 3RDS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Horn9.0333133.003.67
A Muench6.004300.007.17
M Hewitt9.0341220.504.56
M Bentley9.0044314.674.89
J Nicholls9.014800.005.33
M Musselwight3.003300.0011.00

BIDDESTONE 3RDS Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
13
134 (45.0 overs)
     
C Meggs b M Lawrence 8
M Merriman Run out  5
G Horn b A Court 3
G Jones lbw B Batchelor 36
M Hewitt ct J Brown b M Heasman 8
M Musselwight ct J Brown b M Heasman 4
H Turck lbw B Batchelor 0
A Muench Not Out  39
A Horn lbw W Thompson 12
M Bentley b M Lawrence 5
J Nicholls Not Out  1

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB 1st ELEVEN Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Thatcher7.021600.002.29
Matthew Lawrence9.021929.502.11
Aaron Court4.01313.000.75
Michael Heasman9.0126213.002.89
Ben Batchelor9.0032216.003.56
William Thompson7.0033133.004.71

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Karen