Scorecard

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES v Guernsey Pilgrims on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 14.00
BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Guernsey Pilgrims Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 14b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
38
207 (30.0 overs)
     
T Lawrence b  J Slack 43
Will B ct  C Cook b W Thompson 51
John H b  Z Trevedi 30
Chris ? ct  M Lawrence b J Slack 1
Wayne ? ct  A Court b R Slack 23
Phil ? st  C Cook b Z Trevedi 8
Juj ? Not Out  13
F Hallam b  Z Trevedi 0
S Lawrence b  Z Trevedi 0
Jules ?  
A Symonds  

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Lawrence6.003600.006.00
Amelie Trivedi3.002700.009.00
William Thompson6.0025125.004.17
Jon Slack5.0042221.008.40
Zak Trivedi6.012245.503.67
A.N. Other4.0039139.009.75

BUSCOT PARK CRICKET CLUB FRIENDLIES Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 9b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
164

(25.1 overs)
    
Aaron Court b  Chris ? 25 5 1
Stuart Burchett lbw  Chris ? 4 1
Zak Trivedi ct  T Lawrence b Juj ? 56 9
Craig Cook b  F Hallam 8 2 1 1
William Thompson b  Wayne ? 36 7
Matthew Lawrence b  T Lawrence 4 1 1
Amelie Trivedi b  T Lawrence 2
Reuben Slack ct  & b T Lawrence 0
Michael Heasman Not Out  9 1
Jon Slack ct  ? b Juj ? 0
A.N. Other  

Guernsey Pilgrims Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Hallam6.0023123.003.83
Chris ?3.0028214.009.33
Will B4.002900.007.25
Wayne ?3.0020120.006.67
T Lawrence3.012137.007.00
Juj ?4.0023123.005.75
Jules ?2.10717.003.23

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Karen